Wednesday, April 6, 2011

what i'm loving wednesday

So this is my FIRST time linking up to What I'm Loving Wednesday over at This Kind of Love and I think I'm going to have to do this more often! It's such a fun idea!!  So here's my list!!!!



First off I am totally loving that this is the sight in my backyard right now.  



Brown grass, melted pond, and SUNSHINE!! All signs that SPRING is finally here! This winter felt especially LONG and to finally have all the snow melted and 50 degree weather is like pure bliss for us Minnesotans!

Secondly, I am so loving that my birthday is already next Thursday!  Birthdays are a big deal for this girl and I am especially excited since the hubs and I both took a 4 day weekend next week to celebrate!! YAY for turning 24! 


Thirdly, I am convinced that I need a pair of adorable rain boots ASAP! I am drooling over these beauties, what girl doesn't want some Juicy Couture in her life?!  So, anyone wanna get them as a birthday gift??! I've been a good girl and totally deserve them! Hahaha :)


Lastly, I am loving this video of my little buddy that I got the other day. His little voice just MELTS my heart into a big ball of mush! 


Make sure to swing by and check out what everyone else is digging on this Wednesday!!

3 comments:

Emily P. said...

I love, love, LOVE Spring!

Marie@PoutyPinkPrincess said...

Happy early Birthday!! Sounds like you are celebrating the right way...no work!! haha!! AND those boots are a must! I hope someone gets them for you!!

Jamie said...

Thanks for playing along!

You're loving so many great things!

Related Posts with Thumbnails